Workplace Giving Ambassadors

2020 Workplace Ambassadors

The dedicated individuals who serve as UPAF Campaign Ambassadors at their workplaces throughout Eastern Wisconsin play a big role in ensuring performing arts excellence, education and accessibility in our region. We thank them for their dedication.  
 

A.O. Smith
Rita  Schwalbach

Advocate Aurora Healthcare
Mary Nelson

American Red Cross 
Doug Martin
Mark Thomas

Associated Bank
Jodie  Brotherton

Baird
Audrey  Warner

Baker Tilly Vischow Krause, LLP
Rachel Haas

Bel Canto Chorus
Kate  Schmitt

Big Brothers Big Sisters of Metro Milwaukee, Inc.
Mary Chesney

BizTimes Milwaukee
Sue Herzog

BMO Harris Bank
Karen Ketchen

Borgelt, Powell, Peterson & Frauen, S.C.
Erik Gustafson

Branigan Communications
Julie Dohearty

Burke Properties
Danielle Holtzman

CBRE
Sandy Golden

Children's Wisconsin
Paaj Her
Wanda Montgomery

Clarios
Victoria Gonzalez
Craig Rigby

CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Mike Burzynski
Rick Krueger

ConsortiEX
Linda Michalica

Cramer-Krasselt
Shawna Ballinger

Danceworks, Inc. 
Maggie Seer

Davis & Kuelthau, S.C.
Beverly Butula

Deloitte LLP
Rebecca Hartzel
Donna Squire

DeWitt LLP
Jessica Beyer
Tim Stewart

EmOpti
Lynn Gabe

Employ Milwaukee
Carrie Diener
Dominique Webb

Engberg Anderson
Janine Kolbeck

EY
Rob Hanley

First Business Bank - Milwaukee
Jo Ellen McClintick

First Stage
Gena Fischer

FIS 
Nicole Pienkos

Florentine Opera
Eric Lind
Jennifer Schulte

Foley & Lardner LLP
Kip Berg

Fox, O'Neill & Shannon, S.C.
Kate Thompson

Froedtert Health
Michele Skurek

Gimbel, Reilly, Guerin & Brown
Britt Frank

Godfrey & Kahn S.C.
Zach Willenbrink

GRAEF
Stephanie Bolger
Jenny Christel

Grant Thornton LLP
Louise Buschman
Taylor Willems

Greater Milwaukee Foundation
Nurma Brown

Gustave A. Larson Company
Emmy French

Hansen Reynolds
Michael Lueder

Harley-Davidson
April Rechlitz

Husch Blackwell
Jayne Aliota
Annette Kordus

HUSCO International, Inc.
Todd Zakreski

Ixonia Bank
Allison Christenson
Becky Messman
Carrie Rosenau

Johnson Controls, Inc.
Annemarie Scobey-Polacheck

Johnson Financial Group
Jane Moga

Kahler Slater
Megan Conrad
Matthew Winder

KPMG LLP
Nicole Price

Lauber Business Partners
Bev Rogge

Life Navigators
Amanda Stahmann

ManpowerGroup
Nafessa Burdine

Marcus Center for the Performing Arts
Morgan Fries
Cindy Ness

Marcus Investments, LLC
Emily Espinoza

Marquette University
Lindsay Gonzalez

Medical College of Wisconsin
Kayla Pierce

Meta House
Oliver Smith

Metropolitan Milwaukee Association of Commerce
Marjorie Yoshida

MGIC Investment Corporation
Amanda Darga
Kim Zaiss

Michael Best & Friedrich LLP
Margaret Chapman
Martin Tierney

Milwaukee Area Technical College
Sara von Hemert-Dachelet

Milwaukee Ballet
Harlan Ferstl
Lisa Lahmann

Milwaukee Business Journal
Kira Lafond

Milwaukee Chamber Theatre
Meghan Roesner

Milwaukee Children's Choir
Tasha Sorenson

Milwaukee Metropolitan Sewerage District (MMSD)
Anna Kettlewell

Milwaukee Repertory Theater 
Cassidy Skorija

Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra
Susan Loris

Milwaukee Valve Co., Inc.
Pat Krueger

Milwaukee Youth Symphony Orchestra
Joanna Beamon

Mount Mary University
Alisa Bendickson

Mueller Communications, Inc.
Kirsten Mueller

Next Act Theatre
Jane Flieller

North Shore Bank
Cheryl Lang
Colleen Moore

Northwestern Mutual
Judy Berdan
Kristin Kiehl

Northwestern Mutual-Lueder Financial Group
Emma Nevermann
Jaala Sullivan

Ogletree Deakins
Suzanne Schwartz

O'Neil Cannon Hollman DeJong & Laing, S.C.
Judy Sanger

Penfield Children's Center
Jason Perry

Plunkett Raysich Architects, LLP
Renee Moe

PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
Robert Houle

Quarles & Brady LLP
Bob Isacson

Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren, S.C.
Sarah Lovett

Renaissance Theaterworks
Lisa Rasmussen

Rite-Hite Corporation Foundation
Sara Everts

RitzHolman CPAs
Kris Franceschi
Leah Grunewald

Robertson Ryan & Associates
Sarah Kealy
Mary Reilly
LouAnn Uttke

Rockwell Automation
Bob Buttermore
Jennifer Carlson
Samantha Fountain
Patti Granger
Tom Hermann
Tom O’Reilly
Brenda Phillips
Britney Pikus
Jocelyn Storer
Andrew Volkoff

RSM US LLP
Holly Monson

Shepherd Express
Chuck Hill

Shorewest Realtors
Thea Durawa
John Horning

Sikich LLP
Geri Driggett

Skylight Music Theatre
Jim Moore

Strand Associates - Milwaukee
Alex Grams

Strang, Inc
Kathy Williams

STRATTEC SECURITY CORPORATION
Lauren Singer

SVA
Renee Zernia

SysLogic, Inc.
Charlene Wietzel

Teuteberg Incorporated
Tom Forshee

The Lowe Group
Connie Hanson
Jody Lowe

The Marcus Corporation
Stefanie Ahrens

U.S. Bank
Linda Berlin

United Community Center
Vanessa Gallardo

United Way of Greater Milwaukee & Waukesha County
Melissa Feldmeyer

versiti
Donna Oleniczak

Visit Milwaukee
Brittany Korth

VJS Construction Services
Kim McElwee

von Briesen & Roper, S.C.
Karen Brunow
Rebecca Simandl

Warshafsky, Rotter, Tarnoff & Bloch, S.C.
Roe Wiersgalla

Waukesha County Business Alliance
Suzanne Kelley

Waukesha County Community Dental Clinic
Emily Lukasek

We Energies
Steve Beguhn
Danielle Bly
Amanda Chang
Bill Guc
Robert Kennedy
Marina Sanchez
Jason Sikora
Craig Williams

West Bend Mutual Insurance Company
Dan Gallegos

Weyco Group, Inc.
Jennifer Griggs

Wisconsin Conservatory of Music
Marina Awes

Wisconsin Diagnostic Laboratories
Amanda Skornia

Zilber Ltd.
Jenna Michels

Zimmerman Architectural Studios
Traci Mortensen