Workplace Giving Ambassadors

2019 Workplace Ambassadors

The dedicated individuals who serve as UPAF Campaign Ambassadors at their workplaces throughout Southeastern Wisconsin play a big role in ensuring performing arts excellence, education and accessibility in our region. We thank them for their dedication.  
 

A.O. Smith
Alex  Johnson
Rita  Schwalbach
Alex  Sherman
Abigail  Stein

Alverno College
Alisa  Ackerman
Mary  Casey
Colleen  White
Sharon  Wilcox

Amalga Composites, Inc. 
Shelly  Wojczynski

American Red Cross 
Ann  Bartlett
Lana  Dotzler
Mike  Jordan
Leslie  Luther
Alex  Roth
Erica  Thorpe Gottung

Andrus Intellectual Property Law, LLP 

Anthologie, Inc 
Jeff  McClellan

Applied Systems 
Matt  Duggan
Andy  Nunemaker

Associated Bank
Jodie  Brotherton

Badger Meter, Inc.
Briana  Webb
Kelsey  Weyer

Badger Mutual Insurance Co.
Laura  Michna
Theresa  Perry

Baird
Audrey  Warner

Baker Tilly Vischow Krause, LLP
Carly  Albers

BDO USA LLP 
Sharon  Fischer
Beth  Hatch
Grace  Zitzler

Bel Canto Chorus 
Kate  Schmitt

Berghammer Construction Corp. 
Olivia Shircel

Big Brothers Big Sisters of Metro Milwaukee, Inc.  Mary Chesney

BizTimes Milwaukee 
Sue Herzog

Blueprint Advancement 
Paul Larson
Kyle Steigerwald

BMO Harris Bank 
Karen Ketchen

Borgelt, Powell, Peterson & Frauen, S.C. 
Erik Gustafson

Bostik Inc. 
Kerri Kilbourne

Boyle Fredrickson 
DeDe Enriquez

Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Milwaukee 
Deonte Lewis

Branigan Communications 
Julie Dohearty

Burke Properties 
Danielle Holtzman

Capital Midwest Funds 
Katy Almond

Catholic Financial Life
Laurie Driesen

CBRE 
Sandy Golden

CIBC Bank USA 
John O'Neil

CliftonLarsonAllen LLP 
Mike Burynski
Rick Krueger

Core Creative, Inc 
Chloe Duston

Cramer-Krasselt
Shawna Ballinger

Danceworks, Inc. 
Maggie Seer

Davis & Kuelthau, S.C. 
Beverly Butula

Deloitte LLP 
Kim Wengler
Jessica Beyer
Tim Stewart

Employ Milwaukee 
Dominique Webb

Engberg Anderson 
Janine Kolbeck

EnterForce 
Sue Boule

Epic Creative 
Kathy Kruse
Heather Trice

Eppstein Uhen Architects, Inc. 
Bob Norman
Robert Norman
Nick Wendt

EY 
Rob Hanley

First Business Bank - Milwaukee
Alicia Buttchen

First Stage 
Gena Fischer
Heidi Salter

FIS 
Madison Bogard
Judith Cassidy
Nicole Pienkos
Truc Price

Florentine Opera 
Kelly Schlicht

Foley & Lardner LLP 
Amy Moller

Fox, O'Neill & Shannon, S.C. 
Kate Thompson

Geneva Capital Management 
Liz Helm

Gimbel, Reilly, Guerin & Brown 
Britt Frank

Godfrey & Kahn S.C. 
Kathryn Allen
Patrick Murphy

Goodwill Industries Of Southeastern Wisconsin, Inc. 
Katie Mattson

GRAEF 
Stephanie White

Grant Thornton LLP 
Louise Buschman
Mollie Collette
Taylor Willems

Greater Milwaukee Committee 
Rich Greene

Gustave A. Larson Company 
Emmy French

Hal Leonard Corporation 
Gretchen Soukup

Hansen Reynolds 
Michael Lueder

Hanson Dodge Creative 
Dee Renner

Harley-Davidson
April Rechlitz

Hoffman York 
Sharon Boeldt

Housing Authority City Of Milwaukee 
Cassandra Sherrill-Patterson

Hunger Task Force 
Maureen Fitzgerald

Husch Blackwell 
Annette Kordus

HUSCO International, Inc. 
Angela Stemo

Independence First 
Jeannette Cooke

Ixonia Bank 
Carrie Rosenau

Johnson Controls, Inc. 
Annemarie Scobey-Polacheck

Johnson Financial Group 
Jane Moga

Kahler Slater 
Brook Boughton
Karol Perez

Kesslers
Jan Mittelstae

KPMG LLP 
Judi Deutsch

Lauber Business Partners 
Bev Rogge

Laureate Group 
Pat Rebholz

Life Navigators 
Amanda Stahmann

ManpowerGroup 
Nafessa Burdine

Marcus Center for the Performing Arts 
Cindy Ness

Marcus Investments, LLC 
Emily Espinoza

Meta House 
Christine Ullstrup

Metropolitan Milwaukee Association of Commerce 
Kalimah Tayyibba

MGIC Investment Corporation 
Amanda Darga
Kim Zaiss

Michael Best & Friedrich LLP 
Steve Gigot
Martin Tierney

Milwaukee Art Museum 
Elisabeth Gasparka

Milwaukee Ballet 
Lisa Lahmann

Milwaukee Brewers/Brewers Community Foundation 
Sarah Koehn

Milwaukee Business Journal 
Bianca Gasparri

Milwaukee Chamber Theatre 
Kirsten Mulvey Finn

Milwaukee Children's Choir 
Erik Jacobsen

Milwaukee County 
Linda Walsh

Milwaukee Repertory Theater 
Laura Fish

Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra 
Karli Larsen

Milwaukee Valve Co., Inc. 
Patti Stepaniak Krueger

Milwaukee Youth Symphony Orchestra 
Katie Phillips

Mount Mary University 
Alisa Bendickson

Mueller Communications, Inc. 
Kirsten Mueller

MWH Law Group 
Mary Multhauf

National Exchange Bank 
Joyce Martin

Next Act Theatre 
David Cecsarini
Anne Lehmer

North Shore Bank 
Colleen Moore

Northwestern Mutual 
Judy Berdan

Northwestern Mutual-Lueder Financial Group
Jaala Sullivan

Ogletree Deakins 
Suzanne Schwartz

O'Neil Cannon Hollman DeJong & Laing, S.C. 
Judy Sanger

Paper Machinery Corporation 
Alan Schmidt

Park Bank 
Valerie Miline

Penfield Children's Center 
Jason Perry

Plum Media 
Evan Watters

Plunkett Raysich Architects, LLP 
Simmi Urbanek

Present Music 
Tai Renfrow

PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP 
Karen Anich
Robert Houle

Quarles & Brady LLP 
Whitnee Smith

RBC Wealth Management 
Julie Andreoli
Rusty Dankert

Reilly, Penner & Benton, LLP 
Laurie Olson

Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren, S.C. 
Sarah Lovett

Renaissance Theaterworks 
Lisa Rasmussen

Riley Construction Company 
Jennifer Herman

Rite-Hite Corporation Foundation 
Debbie Tatarowicz

RitzHolman CPAs 
Kris Franceschi
Leah Grunewald

Robertson Ryan & Associates 
LouAnn Uttke

Rockwell Automation 
Tom Herman
Brenda Phillips
Britney Pikus
Steve Smith
Jennifer Zalewski

RSM US LLP 
Holly Monson

Saputo Cheese USA, Inc. 
Malie Cotto

Sentry Equipment Corp 
Sherri McDermott
Rick Steinke

Sharon Lynne Wilson Center for the Arts 
Jennifer Grokowsky

Shepherd Express 
Chuck Hill

Shorewest Realtors 
Kari Peper

Sikich LLP 
Geri Driggett

Skylight Music Theatre 
Deanna Gonzalez

Strang, Inc 
Larry Barton

STRATTEC SECURITY CORPORATION 
Lauren Singer

SVA 
Renee Zernia

SysLogic, Inc. 
Charlene Wietzel

Teuteberg Incorporated 
Tom Forshee

The Lowe Group 
Jody Lowe

The Marcus Corporation 
Joshua Cannon
Lisa Nault

TKO Miller  
Aaron Cranfill

U.S. Bank 
Linda Berlin

United Community Center 
Vanessa Gallardo

United Way of Greater Milwaukee & Waukesha County 
Melissa Feldmeyer

Versant Communications 
Lindsay Ruch

Visit Milwaukee 
Keitha Say

VJS Construction Services 
Kim McElwee

von Briesen & Roper, S.C. 
Karen Brunow
Becca Simandl

Vrakas 
Sandy McGee

Waukesha County 
Nicole Armendariz
Kristin Bendlin
Rhonda Klinger
Jenny Wilson

We Energies 
Amanda Chang
Robert Kennedy
Alicia Patterson
Marina Sanchez

West Bend Mutual Insurance Company 
Dan Gallegos

Weyco Group, Inc. 
Jennifer Griggs

Wisconsin Conservatory of Music 
Anna Henning

WISN-Channel 12
Ben Lorber

Ziegler Capital Management 
David Drzadinski
Alexandra Zachman

Zilber Ltd. 
Jenna Michels

Zimmerman Architectural Studios 
Traci Mortensen